This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bold Dragoon CC - 1st XI Vs St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2008Date :Saturday 30th August 2008
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

St Michael's cruised to a 104 run victory, set up by Will Kingston andGeoff Lambert (both 65), and Malc Swann (5-24, including a hat-trick).

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Bold Dragoon CC
St Michaels CC, Northants

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Won (20 Points) by 104 runs
Bold Dragoon CC - 1st XISt Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI
Score138 all out (37 overs) 242 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points25
Bowling Points45
Total Points630

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dale Harrisonb  Martin Wall20200
2Malcolm Swannct Andy Daviesb  Jimmy O'Dell15300
3Simeon Tinantb  Martin Wall26500
4Will Kingston*b  Jimmy O'Dell65900
5Geoff Lambertb  Daniel O'Dell65730
6Brian Ahearnb  Daniel O'Dell1000
7Ian Geddesb  Daniel O'Dell22110
8Tom Marlowb  Daniel O'Dell0000
9David Harrisonb  Daniel O'Dell1000
10Ross Bartleynot out2000
11Martin Bakernot out6100
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (9)19
Total242
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Malcolm Swann (Dale Harrison-7*); 61-2 Simeon Tinant (Dale Harrison-20*); 62-3 Dale Harrison (Will Kingston-0*); 192-4 Geoff Lambert (Will Kingston-52*); 194-5 Brian Ahearn (Will Kingston-53*); 221-6 Ian Geddes (Will Kingston-56*); 221-7 Tom Marlow (Will Kingston-56*); 225-8 David Harrison (Will Kingston-59*); 234-9 David Harrison (Ross Bartley-2*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel O'Dell13166520
2Jimmy O'Dell13358200
3Martin Wall8140270
4Dean Collins4026000
5Rob Sparling5029000
6Brian Munjanja2013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total455242990

Bold Dragoon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Sparling*ct Brian Ahearnb  Tom Marlow0000
2Andy Daviesct Unsureb  Malcolm Swann21300
3Joseph Kavanaghct Geoff Lambertb  Malcolm Swann13200
4Jimmy O'Dellct Unsureb  Malcolm Swann6000
5Martin Wallb  Malcolm Swann11110
6Daniel O'Dellct Unsureb  Malcolm Swann0000
7Warren Grundyb  Will Kingston11100
8Matthew Billinghamb  Tom Marlow45800
9Craig Johnsonb  Ian Geddes4100
10Brian Munjanjact Ross Bartleyb  Ian Geddes0000
11Dean Collinsnot out14200
Extras       b (12), lb (1)13
Total138
Wickets all out
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 23-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 40-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 45-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 45-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 54-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 77-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 87-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 138-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Marlow10141200
2Malcolm Swann10324500
3Martin Baker5032000
4Will Kingston8216100
5Ian Geddes4212200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total3781381000

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Wiggins
Scorers