This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Great Houghton CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2009Date :Saturday 29th August 2009
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Great Houghton CC - 2nd XI - Won (20 Points) by 14 runs
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XIGreat Houghton CC - 2nd XI
Score185 for 7 (45 overs) 't'199 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points44
Bowling Points33
Total Points727

Great Houghton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Jacksonnot out901110
2Ben Mousleyct David Harrisonb  Ian Geddes25200
3Ryan Westb  Will Kingston13300
4Sam Hughesct Unsureb  Ian Geddes25210
5Stuart Brockwellb  Ian Geddes7100
6Harry Crispb  Ian Geddes5000
7James Skevingtonb  Geoff Lambert6100
8Andrew Jackson*b  Ian Geddes13200
9Chris Mcallnot out3000
10Colin Skevingtondid not bat
11Robert Hartdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (7), w (2)12
Total199
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

63-1 Ben Mousley (Matthew Jackson-35*); 88-2 Ryan West (Matthew Jackson-42*); 137-3 Sam Hughes (Matthew Jackson-64*); 149-4 Stuart Brockwell (Matthew Jackson-69*); 163-5 Harry Crisp (Matthew Jackson-77*); 170-6 James Skevington (Matthew Jackson-78*); 195-7 Andrew Jackson (Matthew Jackson-90*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Marlow10044000
2Malcolm Swann5021000
3Ian Geddes11058500
4Martin Baker8117020
5Will Kingston4116100
6Geoff Lambert7033100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total452199720

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simeon Tinantlbwb  Sam Hughes701100
2Malcolm Swannct Ryan Westb  Colin Skevington5100
3Matthew Collierct Stuart Brockwellb  Colin Skevington10200
4Will Kingston*ct Stuart Brockwellb  Colin Skevington33700
5Tom Marlowct Harry Crispb  Chris Mcall0000
6Ian Geddesct Ben Mousleyb  Chris Mcall13200
7Andrew Mosdellrun out (Ryan West)19200
8David Harrisonnot out19210
9Geoff Lambertnot out9200
10Richard Mosdelldid not bat
11Martin Bakerdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (1)7
Total185
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

20-1 Malcolm Swann (Simeon Tinant-15*); 38-2 Matthew Collier (Simeon Tinant-20*); 90-3 Will Kingston (Simeon Tinant-39*); 92-4 Tom Marlow (Simeon Tinant-42*); 133-5 Ian Geddes (Simeon Tinant-66*); 143-6 Simeon Tinant (Andrew Mosdell-6*); 176-7 Andrew Mosdell (David Harrison-19*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Mousley11448000
2Colin Skevington13332300
3Chris Mcall12262210
4Matthew Jackson5122000
5Sam Hughes4115100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total4511185710

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers