This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Harlestone CC, Northants - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2009Date :Saturday 4th July 2009
Toss:Harlestone CC, Northants - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Won (20 Points) by 142 runs
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XIHarlestone CC, Northants - 2nd XI
Score257 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'115 all out (34 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points51
Bowling Points53
Total Points304

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simeon Tinantb  Billy Casey41710
2Alan Bartleyct Elliott Slinnb  Neil Murray631000
3Matthew Collierct Robert Hartgrovesb  Elliott Slinn5000
4Richard Mosdellb  Elliott Slinn0000
5Ian Geddes*ct Tristan Koriyab  Neil Murray47710
6David Harrisonct Elliott Slinnb  Neil Murray8100
7Tom Marlowb  Billy Casey50540
8Michael Lowenot out10100
9Andrew Mosdellnot out1000
10Malcolm Swanndid not bat
11Martin Bakerdid not bat
Extras       b (19), lb (4), w (7), nb (2)32
Total257
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

84-1 Simeon Tinant (Alan Bartley-31*); 98-2 Matthew Collier (Alan Bartley-34*); 98-3 Richard Mosdell (Alan Bartley-34*); 177-4 Alan Bartley (Ian Geddes-37*); 177-5 Ian Geddes (David Harrison-0*); 200-6 David Harrison (Tom Marlow-11*); 245-7 Tom Marlow (Michael Lowe-4*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Piper11065000
2Trevor Thompson9226000
3Billy Casey7141200
4Mat Harrison5027000
5Elliott Slinn5120200
6Robert Hartgroves5023000
7Neil Murray3032300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets230
Total454257700

Harlestone CC, Northants - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Brooks*st David Harrisonb  Malcolm Swann5100
2Robert Hartgrovesb  Malcolm Swann11000
3Mat Harrisonct Andrew Mosdellb  Malcolm Swann9100
4Matthew Sleightct Michael Loweb  Malcolm Swann7100
5Ian Townsendct Ian Geddesb  Malcolm Swann0000
6Tristan Koriyanot out541100
7Steve Piperb  Ian Geddes14300
8Neil Murrayb  Ian Geddes0000
9Billy Caseyb  Michael Lowe8000
10Elliott Slinnb  Michael Lowe0000
11Trevor Thompsonb  Malcolm Swann0000
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (5)7
Total115
Wickets all out
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Matthew Brooks (Robert Hartgroves-0*); 26-2 Mat Harrison (Robert Hartgroves-0*); 26-3 Robert Hartgroves (Matthew Sleight-0*); 28-4 Ian Townsend (Matthew Sleight-0*); 33-5 Matthew Sleight (Tristan Koriya-0*); 57-6 Steve Piper (Tristan Koriya-0*); 61-7 Neil Murray (Tristan Koriya-0*); 113-8 Billy Casey (Tristan Koriya-0*); 113-9 Elliott Slinn (Tristan Koriya-0*); 115-10 Trevor Thompson (Tristan Koriya-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Marlow8118000
2Malcolm Swann10341610
3Martin Baker5017000
4Ian Geddes405200
5Andrew Mosdell3010030
6Michael Lowe4022210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total3441151050

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Voss
Scorers