This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Podington CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2009Date :Saturday 25th July 2009
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Podington CC - 2nd XI - Won (20 Points) by 12 runs
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XIPodington CC - 2nd XI
Score221 all out (44.2 overs) 't'233 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points45
Total Points930

Podington CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Parsonsct Unsureb  Will Kingston43000
2Tony Sawyerst David Harrisonb  Ian Geddes29000
3Paul Waterfieldct Unsureb  Ian Geddes1000
4Kieron Taylor*ct Unsureb  Will Kingston32000
5Jack Bowlerrun out (Unsure)33000
6Ben Garlickct Unsureb  Tom Marlow47000
7Matthew P Whitect Unsureb  Will Kingston10000
8Ben Parsonsct Unsureb  Will Kingston17000
9Farooki Khannot out7000
10Michael Parsonsnot out7000
11Dave Boltondid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (5), w (2)14
Total233
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

51-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 55-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 107-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 107-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 177-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 189-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 202-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 222-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Martin Baker6032010
2Malcolm Swann12146000
3Tom Marlow11156100
4Ian Geddes7239200
5Will Kingston7047400
6Graham Mayes2011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total454243810

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Graham Mayeslbwb  Michael Parsons8000
2Malcolm Swannrun out (Unsure)12000
3Matthew Collierct Unsureb  Kieron Taylor39000
4Will Kingston*b  Michael Parsons75000
5Ian Geddesct Unsureb  Dave Bolton26000
6Tom Marlowct Unsureb  Dave Bolton12010
7Richard Mosdellb  Michael Parsons0000
8Andrew Mosdellct Unsureb  Dave Bolton0000
9David Harrisonct Unsureb  Dave Bolton6000
10Martin Bakernot out9100
11Maddy Bowleyrun out (Unsure)0000
Extras       b (12), lb (4), w (17), nb (1)34
Total221
Wickets all out
Overs 44.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

44-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 105-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 176-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 191-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 193-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 194-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 205-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 212-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 213-9 Graham Mayes (Martin Baker-1*); 221-10 Maddy Bowley (Martin Baker-9*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Parsons12.2520300
2Matthew P White5026000
3Ben Parsons5032000
4Farooki Khan10044000
5Kieron Taylor6040100
6Dave Bolton6043400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets162
Total44.252211000

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Voss
Scorers