This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Houghton CC - 2nd XI Vs St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2010Date :Saturday 19th June 2010
Toss:Great Houghton CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Great Houghton Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Will Kingston's century (121) and a fine half century from Simeon Tinant, who together put on 169 for the first wicket, laid the foundations for a comfortable St Michael's victory.

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Won (20 Points) by 190 runs
Great Houghton CC - 2nd XISt Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI
Score73 all out (24 overs) 't'263 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points25
Total Points230

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simeon Tinantb  Hitesh Gorania681300
2Will Kingstonct Stuart Brockwellb  James Skevington1212000
3Alasdair Duncanb  James Skevington7100
4Ian Geddesct Kieran Laneb  James Skevington2000
5Malcolm Swannnot out23300
6Tom Marlowb  Stephen Briggs22310
7Geoff Lambertnot out5000
8Martin Bakerdid not bat
9Dan Lambertdid not bat
10Michael Lowe*did not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (2), w (4)15
Total263
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

169-1 Simeon Tinant (Will Kingston-93*); 203-2 Alasdair Duncan (Will Kingston-117*); 209-3 Ian Geddes (Will Kingston-121*); 210-4 Will Kingston (Malcolm Swann-0*); 255-5 Tom Marlow (Malcolm Swann-21*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jordan Page7123000
2Colin Skevington9252000
3Sam Hughes4031010
4Stuart Brockwell4031020
5Hitesh Gorania12140110
6Ryan West3028000
7James Skevington5041300
8Stephen Briggs106100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total454263540

Great Houghton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Mcall*ct Tom Marlowb  Dan Lambert0000
2Kieran Laneb  Dan Lambert11000
3Sam Hughesct Simeon Tinantb  Tom Marlow6000
4James Skevingtonct Ian Geddesb  Tom Marlow5000
5Ryan Westct Simeon Tinantb  Geoff Lambert13000
6Stuart Brockwellb  Tom Marlow3000
7Andrew Jacksonb  Martin Baker8000
8Stephen Briggsct Unsureb  Tom Marlow0000
9Hitesh Goraniab  Geoff Lambert2000
10Colin Skevingtonnot out9000
11Jordan Pageb  Geoff Lambert7000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (6)9
Total73
Wickets all out
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Chris Mcall (Kieran Lane-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Lambert7027200
2Tom Marlow8216400
3Geoff Lambert6212300
4Martin Baker4117100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total255751000

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Wiggins
Scorers