This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Bowden CC, Leics - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2010Date :Saturday 22nd May 2010
Toss:Bowden CC, Leics - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Will Kingston 88 for St. Michaels & Simeon Tinant 73 n o Steve Bellamy 52 Not out for Bowden

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Won (20 Points) by 6 wickets
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XIBowden CC, Leics - 2nd XI
Score190 for 4 (33.1 overs) 189 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points53
Bowling Points33
Total Points286

Bowden CC, Leics - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gary Waterfieldct Will Kingstonb  Geoff Lambert11000
2Daniel Varnsverryct Michael Loweb  Steven Bradnam19000
3Fergus Kenny*ct Alasdair Duncanb  Will Kingston32000
4Steven Oldfieldb  Ian Geddes30000
5Simon Linsellct Will Kingstonb  Ian Geddes6000
6Stephen Bellamynot out52000
7Sam Gomezrun out (Unsure)17000
8Sam Atkinsnot out11000
9Alex Frithdid not bat
10Alastair Williamsdid not bat
11Gary Freestonedid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (2)11
Total189
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Marlow13258000
2Geoff Lambert13329100
3Steven Bradnam5027100
4Ian Geddes11247200
5Will Kingston3019100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total457189600

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alasdair Duncanb  Gary Freestone3000
2Will Kingstonct & b Gary Freestone881500
3Simeon Tinantnot out731110
4Richard Mosdellct & b Sam Gomez8100
5Michael Lowe*ct Unsureb  Stephen Bellamy9100
6David Harrisonnot out0000
7Andrew Mosdelldid not bat
8Geoff Lambertdid not bat
9Ian Geddesdid not bat
10Tom Marlowdid not bat
11Steven Bradnamdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (5), w (1)9
Total190
Wickets 4
Overs 33.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Alasdair Duncan (Will Kingston-0*); 138-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 166-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 189-4 Alasdair Duncan (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gary Freestone9146200
2Stephen Bellamy11165100
3Alastair Williams3018000
4Alex Frith4035000
5Daniel Varnsverry3013000
6Sam Gomez3.114100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total33.13189400

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Tebbutt
Scorers