This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Burton Latimer CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2010Date :Saturday 24th July 2010
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Burton Latimer CC - 3rd XI - Won (20 Points) by 25 runs
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XIBurton Latimer CC - 3rd XI
Score197 all out (39.1 overs) 't'222 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points45
Bowling Points35
Total Points730

Burton Latimer CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Todd Stymanb  Tom Marlow0000
2Ian Watsonct Malcolm Swannb  Ian Geddes16200
3Laura Tonksb  Geoff Lambert46400
4Luke Stymannot out101950
5Andy Nobleb  Geoff Lambert30600
6Aaron Dunmoreb  Geoff Lambert9200
7Ben Harmanb  Tom Marlow2000
8Michael Noblenot out4000
9Aiden Cunninghamdid not bat
10Lizzie Harrisondid not bat
11Kevin Odell*did not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (9), w (2), nb (2)14
Total222
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Todd Styman (Ian Watson-0*); 62-2 Ian Watson (Laura Tonks-0*); 86-3 Laura Tonks (Luke Styman-0*); 144-4 Andy Noble (Luke Styman-0*); 166-5 Aaron Dunmore (Luke Styman-0*); 171-6 Ben Harman (Luke Styman-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Marlow13156200
2Steven Bradnam7124022
3Geoff Lambert13147300
4Ian Geddes8048100
5Will Kingston2025000
6Malcolm Swann2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total453222622

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simeon Tinantct Unsureb  Lizzie Harrison6100
2Will Kingstonct Unsureb  Aiden Cunningham901620
3Matthew Collier*ct Unsureb  Aiden Cunningham39600
4Ian Geddeslbwb  Luke Styman12100
5Geoff Lambertct Unsureb  Kevin Odell26500
6Richard Mosdellct Unsureb  Aiden Cunningham0000
7Malcolm Swannct Unsureb  Lizzie Harrison9100
8Graeme Ahearnb  Lizzie Harrison3000
9Tom Marlowb  Lizzie Harrison6000
10David Harrisonct Unsureb  Lizzie Harrison0000
11Steven Bradnamnot out0000
Extras       b (3), w (3)6
Total197
Wickets all out
Overs 39.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Simeon Tinant (Will Kingston-0*); 126-2 Will Kingston (Matthew Collier-0*); 149-3 Ian Geddes (Matthew Collier-0*); 151-4 Matthew Collier (Geoff Lambert-0*); 163-5 Richard Mosdell (Geoff Lambert-0*); 178-6 Geoff Lambert (Malcolm Swann-0*); 182-7 Graeme Ahearn (Malcolm Swann-0*); 190-8 Tom Marlow (Malcolm Swann-0*); 190-9 David Harrison (Malcolm Swann-0*); 197-10 Malcolm Swann (Steven Bradnam-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lizzie Harrison7.1137500
2Kevin Odell10247100
3Luke Styman9145110
4Ben Harman2027000
5Aiden Cunningham11438320
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total39.181971030

Match Officials

UmpiresRoger Ashby, Mark Bolar
Scorers