This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Little Harrowden CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2010Date :Saturday 12th June 2010
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Little Harrowden CC - 1st XI - Won (20 Points) by 2 runs
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XILittle Harrowden CC - 1st XI
Score159 all out (39.5 overs) 't'161 all out (44.5 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points33
Bowling Points55
Total Points828

Little Harrowden CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Atkinsct Simeon Tinantb  Tom Marlow15200
2John Parryct David Harrisonb  Geoff Lambert9000
3Jake Newmanrun out (David Harrison)5100
4Grant Taylorct Geoff Lambertb  Dan Lambert1000
5Matthew Roberts*†b  Tom Marlow0000
6Derrick Lambertct Will Kingstonb  Dan Lambert0000
7Lewis Wilsonb  Martin Baker33600
8Stevie Jamesnot out36500
9Wayne Partridgeb  Malcolm Swann7100
10Alex Berkshirect David Harrisonb  Geoff Lambert15100
11Luke Vargasrun out (Malcolm Swann)8100
Extras       b (7), lb (14), w (7), nb (1)29
Total161
Wickets all out
Overs 44.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 28-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 34-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 34-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 34-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Marlow13240200
2Geoff Lambert10315200
3Dan Lambert5116201
4Malcolm Swann8029100
5Martin Baker7318110
6Richard Mosdell2018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets212
Total4591571011

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simeon Tinantct Jake Newmanb  Matthew Roberts5100
2Will Kingstonlbwb  Derrick Lambert801000
3Matthew Collier*lbwb  Ben Atkins24100
4Andrew Mosdellst Unsureb  Lewis Wilson7100
5Geoff Lambertct Lewis Wilsonb  Alex Berkshire13100
6David Harrisonb  Derrick Lambert0000
7Tom Marlowct Unsureb  Derrick Lambert10010
8Richard Mosdellb  Alex Berkshire0000
9Malcolm Swannb  Alex Berkshire4100
10Dan Lambertct Unsureb  Derrick Lambert0000
11Martin Bakernot out0000
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (8)16
Total159
Wickets all out
Overs 39.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Simeon Tinant (Will Kingston-0*); 72-2 Matthew Collier (Will Kingston-0*); 114-3 Andrew Mosdell (Will Kingston-0*); 144-4 Geoff Lambert (Will Kingston-0*); 144-5 Will Kingston (David Harrison-0*); 145-6 David Harrison (Tom Marlow-0*); 148-7 Richard Mosdell (Tom Marlow-0*); 154-8 Tom Marlow (Dan Lambert-0*); 155-9 Dan Lambert (Dan Lambert-0*); 159-10 Malcolm Swann (Martin Baker-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Roberts6140100
2John Parry6120000
3Jake Newman7123000
4Ben Atkins7224100
5Lewis Wilson3111100
6Alex Berkshire6.5221300
7Derrick Lambert4112400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total39.591591000

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Voss
Scorers