This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Burton Latimer CC - 3rd XI Vs St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2011Date :Saturday 4th June 2011
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Burton Latimer Town Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

George Groenland, 1st 5 Wicket Haul in Senior Cricket

Result Summary

Result:    Burton Latimer CC - 3rd XI - Won (20 Points) by 86 runs
Burton Latimer CC - 3rd XISt Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI
Score168 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'82 all out (25.1 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points53
Total Points283

Burton Latimer CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Watsonretired not out39000
2Andy Noblelbwb  Tom Marlow8000
3George Groenlandb  Martin Baker6000
4Alex Woodslbwb  Geoff Lambert30000
5Aaron Dunmoreb  Martin Baker2000
6Mark Bolar*b  Simon Duggan0000
7Ben Harmanb  Tom Marlow37000
8Jon Woodsct Dale Harrisonb  Geoff Lambert12000
9Nick Shelfordnot out25000
10Aiden Cunninghamnot out1000
11Steve Nowlandid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (3)8
Total168
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Geoff Lambert13047200
2Tom Marlow11229200
3Martin Baker8227200
4Simon Duggan5021100
5Graeme Ahearn4120000
6Charlie Elderton4119000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total456168700

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Craig Ahearnrun out (Nick Shelford)1000
2Dave Tebbuttct Subb  Steve Nowlan11000
3Charlie Eldertonct Ben Harmanb  Steve Nowlan12000
4Geoff Lambertct Jon Woodsb  George Groenland0000
5Gareth Flowerb  George Groenland9000
6Graeme Ahearnb  Steve Nowlan4000
7Dale Harrisonb  George Groenland12000
8Tom Marlowb  George Groenland0000
9Simon Dugganb  George Groenland0000
10Martin Bakerct Andy Nobleb  Mark Bolar14300
11Brian Ahearn*not out13000
Extras       b (1), lb (4)5
Total82
Wickets all out
Overs 25.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nick Shelford6114000
2Steve Nowlan9318300
3George Groenland5110500
4Jon Woods209000
5Ben Harman2020000
6Mark Bolar1.101100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total25.15771000

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Voss
Scorers