This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Burton Latimer CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2011Date :Saturday 6th August 2011
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Burton Latimer CC - 3rd XI - Won (20 Points) by 58 runs
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XIBurton Latimer CC - 3rd XI
Score220 for 5 (45 overs) 't'278 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points32
Total Points827

Burton Latimer CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Antony Camsellct David Harrisonb  Tom Marlow9200
2Andy Noblect David Harrisonb  Ian Geddes21400
3Nick Shelfordct Martin Bakerb  Graeme Ahearn861500
4Aaron Dunmoreb  Martin Baker2000
5Alex Woodslbwb  Martin Baker16300
6Ben Harmannot out981110
7Ian Watson*†run out (Charlie Elderton)28200
8Jon Woodsdid not bat
9Tony Cottondid not bat
10Lizzie Harrisondid not bat
11Carly Odelldid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (3), nb (1)18
Total278
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Antony Camsell (Andy Noble-0*); 42-2 Andy Noble (Nick Shelford-0*); 59-3 Aaron Dunmore (Nick Shelford-0*); 83-4 Alex Woods (Nick Shelford-0*); 162-5 Nick Shelford (Ben Harman-0*); 278-6 Ian Watson (Ben Harman-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Marlow13268100
2Martin Baker13163210
3Ian Geddes9052100
4Will Kingston3021000
5Graeme Ahearn5038120
6Charlie Elderton2022001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total453278631

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Kingston*b  Lizzie Harrison44700
2Ian Geddesnot out108000
3Matthew Collierct Unsureb  Lizzie Harrison9000
4Tom Marlowct Unsureb  Nick Shelford9000
5Craig Ahearnct Unsureb  Tony Cotton26000
6David Harrisonb  Jon Woods1000
7Charlie Eldertonnot out17000
8Graeme Ahearndid not bat
9Brian Ahearndid not bat
10Martin Bakerdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (3)6
Total220
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

89-1 Will Kingston (Ian Geddes-0*); 109-2 Matthew Collier (Ian Geddes-0*); 118-3 Tom Marlow (Ian Geddes-0*); 188-4 Craig Ahearn (Ian Geddes-0*); 191-5 David Harrison (Ian Geddes-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tony Cotton13069100
2Lizzie Harrison13043200
3Nick Shelford10053100
4Jon Woods9052100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total450220500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers