This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Long Buckby CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2011Date :Saturday 2nd July 2011
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Won (20 Points) by 5 wickets
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XILong Buckby CC - 2nd XI
Score220 for 5 (40.3 overs) 't'216 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points32
Total Points287

Long Buckby CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Derek Whiteb  Malcolm Swann0000
2Luke Churchct David Harrisonb  Geoff Lambert1001620
3Jack Malonest David Harrisonb  Malcolm Swann8200
4Peter Incley*†lbwb  Martin Baker23300
5Rahul Krishnamoorthyct David Harrisonb  Martin Baker0000
6Tom Yorstonnot out40400
7Paul Gardnerct & b Malcolm Swann15010
8William Wadenot out9200
9Unsuredid not bat
10Steve Dickinsondid not bat
11Dale Haynesdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (5), w (7), nb (5)21
Total216
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Derek White (Luke Church-9*); 41-2 Jack Malone (Luke Church-0*); 106-3 Peter Incley (Luke Church-0*); 106-4 Rahul Krishnamoorthy (Luke Church-0*); 158-5 Luke Church (Tom Yorston-0*); 200-6 Paul Gardner (Tom Yorston-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Geoff Lambert13429120
2Malcolm Swann9159310
3Martin Baker13155210
4Dan Lambert4024035
5Ian Geddes6040000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total456216675

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Craig Ahearnct Luke Churchb  Peter Incley9100
2Ian Geddes*not out951400
3Matthew Collierlbwb  Luke Church37500
4David Harrisonb  Luke Church27500
5Andrew Mosdelllbwb  Unsure0000
6Geoff Lambertlbwb  Peter Incley17300
7Malcolm Swannnot out5100
8Gareth Flowerdid not bat
9Dan Lambertdid not bat
10Brian Ahearndid not bat
11Martin Bakerdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (5), w (15)30
Total220
Wickets 5
Overs 40.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

41-1 Craig Ahearn (Ian Geddes-0*); 129-2 Matthew Collier (Ian Geddes-0*); 175-3 David Harrison (Ian Geddes-0*); 176-4 Andrew Mosdell (Ian Geddes-0*); 202-5 Geoff Lambert (Ian Geddes-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure70481130
2Peter Incley11342200
3Luke Church10.3252210
4Paul Gardner4025010
5Jack Malone5118000
6Rahul Krishnamoorthy3020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total40.362205150

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Voss
Scorers