This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Houghton CC - 2nd XI Vs St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2012Date :Saturday 1st September 2012
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Great Houghton Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Won (20 Points) by 61 runs
Great Houghton CC - 2nd XISt Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI
Score97 all out (29.1 overs) 158 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points45
Total Points428

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dale Harrisonct Hitesh Goraniab  Ryan West2000
2Charlie Eldertonb  Sam Hughes5000
3Dave Tebbuttb  Ryan West0000
4Matthew Collierb  Ryan West0000
5Craig Ahearnst Andrew Jacksonb  Ryan West0000
6Ian Geddesnot out881500
7Kieren Westburyb  Colin Skevington0000
8David Harrison*†run out (Stuart Brockwell)29310
9Graeme Ahearnb  Peter Thomason0000
10Martin Bakerct Ryan Westb  Stuart Brockwell16100
11Brian Ahearnnot out2000
Extras       b (3), lb (6), w (7)16
Total158
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Dale Harrison (Charlie Elderton-3*); 6-2 Dave Tebbutt (Charlie Elderton-3*); 8-3 Matthew Collier (Charlie Elderton-5*); 8-4 Craig Ahearn (Charlie Elderton-5*); 12-5 Unsure (Ian Geddes-2*); 21-6 Kieren Westbury (Ian Geddes-10*); 94-7 David Harrison (Ian Geddes-50*); 94-8 Graeme Ahearn (Ian Geddes-50*); 143-9 Martin Baker (Ian Geddes-82*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan West13427400
2Sam Hughes11232120
3Colin Skevington7126100
4Chris Mcall4026020
5Peter Thomason7219100
6Stuart Brockwell3019130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total459158970

Great Houghton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stuart Brockwell*ct Craig Ahearnb  Ian Geddes121053
2Hitesh Goraniab  Kieren Westbury142012
3Ryan Westb  Martin Baker132021
4Andrew Jacksonrun out (Kieren Westbury)112010
5Sam Hughesb  Ian Geddes61015
6Chris Mcallb  Ian Geddes51017
7Nick Condonb  Ian Geddes1005
8Peter Thomasonb  Graeme Ahearn201029
9Stephen Briggsct Graeme Ahearnb  Martin Baker0005
10Brent Leightonb  Kieren Westbury3007
11Colin Skevingtonnot out3004
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (5)9
Total97
Wickets all out
Overs 29.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Hitesh Gorania (Stuart Brockwell-5*); 46-2 Stuart Brockwell (Ryan West-12*); 49-3 Ryan West (Andrew Jackson-2*); 58-4 Andrew Jackson (Sam Hughes-0*); 69-5 Sam Hughes (Chris Mcall-4*); 70-6 Chris Mcall (Nick Condon-0*); 85-7 Nick Condon (Peter Thomason-14*); 86-8 Stephen Briggs (Peter Thomason-15*); 93-9 Brent Leighton (Peter Thomason-19*); 97-10 Peter Thomason (Colin Skevington-3*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieren Westbury7215200
2Graeme Ahearn6.1030150
3Ian Geddes8215400
4Martin Baker8033200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total29.14971050

Match Officials

UmpiresDerrick Austin
ScorersJulia Jackson, Geoff Lambert