This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Oakley CC - 2nd XI Vs St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2012Date :Saturday 16th June 2012
Toss:Great Oakley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Lewin Road, Great OakleyRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

St Michael's won a thrilling game by running out the last Gt Oakley batsmen in the final over of the match. Exiciting stuff!!

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Won (20 Points) by 16 runs
Great Oakley CC - 2nd XISt Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI
Score165 all out (40.4 overs) 't'181 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points34
Bowling Points45
Total Points729

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Tebbuttrun out (Unsure)4000
2Craig Ahearnb  David Evans21000
3Malcolm Swannlbwb  Harry Toseland0000
4Matthew Collierlbwb  Duncan Fielding40000
5Kieren Westburyrun out (Unsure)1000
6Ian Geddesnot out34000
7Geoff Lambertct Gurdip Singhb  David Evans9000
8David Harrison*†b  Harry Toseland15000
9Tom Marlowb  Harry Toseland17000
10Martin Bakernot out5000
11Graeme Ahearndid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (12), w (13)35
Total181
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harry Toseland10145300
2Daniel Partridge9322000
3David Evans13337200
4Duncan Fielding13256100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets222
Total459182800

Great Oakley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Evans*b  Tom Marlow24000
2Daniel Partridgect David Harrisonb  Kieren Westbury0000
3Duncan Fieldingb  Tom Marlow50000
4Lee Fieldhousect Unsureb  Tom Marlow57000
5Mike Nelsonb  Tom Marlow4000
6Nathan Innesb  Geoff Lambert1000
7Harry Toselandlbwb  Tom Marlow4000
8Damon Pagerun out (Graeme Ahearn)7000
9Jack Rogersb  Geoff Lambert0000
10Gurdip Singhnot out0000
11Keiran Jakestimed out0000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (4)9
Total165
Wickets all out
Overs 40.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Malcolm Swann9.4035000
2Kieren Westbury5017100
3Tom Marlow13344500
4Martin Baker3027000
5Graeme Ahearn2021000
6Geoff Lambert8313200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total40.461621000

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Voss
ScorersCharlotte Evans