This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kempston Hammers CC - 2nd XI Vs St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2014Date :Saturday 10th May 2014
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Kempston HammersRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kempston Hammers CC - 2nd XI - Won by 132 runs
Kempston Hammers CC - 2nd XISt Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI
Score217 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'85 all out (30 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points53
Total Points303

Kempston Hammers CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Webbb  Craig Ahearn5550101
2Hayden Sohantalbwb  Geoff Lambert0003
3Paul Aingeb  Geoff Lambert112018
4Mark Russellct Tom Marlowb  Ian Geddes290162
5Leon Harvey*ct Tom Marlowb  Geoff Lambert365224
6Abhishek Sabharwalb  Geoff Lambert405141
7Martin McLennannot out212115
8Micheal Kanthnot out1001
9Simon Fardelldid not bat
10Aidan Russelldid not bat
11Domenic Pasquariellodid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (14), nb (2)24
Total217
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Hayden Sohanta (Richard Webb-0*); 27-2 Paul Ainge (Richard Webb-9*); 113-3 Mark Russell (Richard Webb-55*); 117-4 Richard Webb (Leon Harvey-4*); 176-5 Leon Harvey (Abhishek Sabharwal-26*); 210-6 Abhishek Sabharwal (Martin McLennan-15*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Geoff Lambert13038400
2Kieren Westbury3020031
3Tom Marlow13361050
4Ian Geddes10144100
5Martin Baker3020060
6Craig Ahearn3026101
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total4542176142

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dale Harrisonb  Leon Harvey26000
2Kieren Westburyct Mark Russellb  Martin McLennan0000
3Matthew Collierlbwb  Leon Harvey13000
4Ian Geddeslbwb  Domenic Pasquariello3000
5Craig Ahearnb  Martin McLennan1000
6Gareth Flowerb  Domenic Pasquariello0000
7Geoff Lambertnot out9000
8Alan Bartleyb  Domenic Pasquariello0000
9Tom Marlowb  Micheal Kanth18000
10David Harrison*†b  Simon Fardell4000
11Martin Bakerb  Micheal Kanth0000
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (6)11
Total85
Wickets all out
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

27-1 Kieren Westbury (Dale Harrison-23*); 35-2 Matthew Collier (Dale Harrison-3*); 46-3 Dale Harrison (Ian Geddes-0*); 50-4 Craig Ahearn (Ian Geddes-2*); 54-5 Gareth Flower (Ian Geddes-3*); 59-6 Ian Geddes (Geoff Lambert-5*); 59-7 Alan Bartley (Geoff Lambert-5*); 77-8 Tom Marlow (Geoff Lambert-7*); 84-9 David Harrison (Geoff Lambert-8*); 85-10 Martin Baker (Geoff Lambert-9*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Martin McLennan8228200
2Micheal Kanth5127220
3Leon Harvey514220
4Domenic Pasquariello527320
5Simon Fardell7214100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total308851060

Match Officials

UmpiresJim Murray, David Voss
Scorers