This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Horton House CC - 3rd XI Vs St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2014Date :Saturday 21st June 2014
Toss:Horton House CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Horton House CC - 3rd XI - Won by 107 runs
Horton House CC - 3rd XISt Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI
Score197 for 5 (45 overs) 'b' 't'90 all out (33 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points52
Total Points292

Horton House CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Toby Hemsleylbwb  Malcolm Swann88000
2Kiron Dasct Kieren Westburyb  Dave Tebbutt14000
3Nilesh Jhalact Tom Marlowb  Dave Tebbutt4000
4Matt Hodgkinsonlbwb  Malcolm Swann12000
5Guvinder Bhangalb  Kieren Westbury50000
6Mike Barnattnot out13000
7Alex Mortondid not bat
8Ian Streetdid not bat
9Elliot Cantrell*did not bat
10Alex Chalcraftdid not bat
11John Friendship-Taylordid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (3), nb (1)14
Total197
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Geoff Lambert7313000
2Malcolm Swann13250200
3Tom Marlow8144000
4Kieren Westbury9031100
5Dave Tebbutt5021200
6Ian Geddes3028000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total456197500

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dale Harrisonct Unsureb  Ian Street24000
2Malcolm Swannct Unsureb  Alex Morton5000
3Dave Tebbuttct Unsureb  Alex Chalcraft6000
4Kieren Westburyrun out (Mike Barnatt)0000
5Craig Ahearnlbwb  Alex Chalcraft2000
6Ian Geddesb  Ian Street6000
7Gareth Flowerb  Mike Barnatt0000
8Tom Marlowct Unsureb  Mike Barnatt5000
9Elliot Bartleyb  Ian Street0000
10David Harrison*†b  Elliot Cantrell11000
11Geoff Lambertnot out14000
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (6), nb (1)17
Total90
Wickets all out
Overs 33

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Chalcraft9126200
2Alex Morton5023100
3Ian Street9213300
4Mike Barnatt7213200
5Elliot Cantrell213100
6John Friendship-Taylor102000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total336901000

Match Officials

UmpiresTerry Ball, David Voss
ScorersMartin Baker