This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Oundle Town CC - Saturday 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2014Date :Saturday 6th September 2014
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Guilsborough Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Oundle Town CC - Saturday 3rd XI - Won by 138 runs
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XIOundle Town CC - Saturday 3rd XI
Score89 all out (29.2 overs) 't'227 for 4 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points25
Total Points230

Oundle Town CC - Saturday 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Brackenburyrun out (Graeme Ahearn)9070114
2Nicholas Groomb  Martin Baker150039
3Jonathan Dalleyct Ian Geddesb  Dave Tebbutt404331
4George Davieslbwb  Ian Geddes714270
5Bradley Berghnot out0001
6Guy Bolsoverdid not bat
7Mark Daviesdid not bat
8Justin Jeffrey*†did not bat
9Alex Clarkedid not bat
10Joe Charltondid not bat
11David Ryandid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (6), w (2)11
Total227
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Nicholas Groom (James Brackenbury-0*); 85-2 Jonathan Dalley (James Brackenbury-0*); 224-3 George Davies (James Brackenbury-0*); 227-4 James Brackenbury (Bradley Bergh-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Marlow10244000
2Martin Baker6124100
3Dave Tebbutt4041110
4Malcolm Swann13144010
5Ian Geddes8034100
6Craig Ahearn4032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total454228420

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Tebbuttct George Daviesb  David Ryan21000
2Ian Geddesct Guy Bolsoverb  David Ryan7000
3Graeme Ahearnct Jonathan Dalleyb  David Ryan13000
4Matthew Collierb  David Ryan27000
5Craig Ahearnct Alex Clarkeb  David Ryan2000
6David Harrison*ct George Daviesb  David Ryan0000
7Tom Marlowct Justin Jeffreyb  Guy Bolsover6000
8Malcolm Swannnot out5000
9Martin Bakerb  Guy Bolsover0000
10Brian Ahearnb  Bradley Bergh0000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (3)8
Total89
Wickets 9
Overs 29.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Ian Geddes (Dave Tebbutt-2*); 36-2 Graeme Ahearn (Dave Tebbutt-11*); 75-3 Dave Tebbutt (Matthew Collier-27*); 75-4 Matthew Collier (Craig Ahearn-0*); 76-5 David Harrison (Craig Ahearn-2*); 77-6 Craig Ahearn (Tom Marlow-0*); 84-7 Tom Marlow (Malcolm Swann-1*); 85-8 Martin Baker (Malcolm Swann-1*); 89-9 Brian Ahearn (Malcolm Swann-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Ryan13521600
2Mark Davies5025020
3Alex Clarke6025000
4Guy Bolsover309210
5Joe Charlton214000
6Bradley Bergh0.200100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total29.2689930

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Voss, David Brackenbury
Scorers