This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Irchester CC - 2nd XI Vs St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2015Date :Saturday 18th July 2015
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Irchester Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Won by 196 runs
Irchester CC - 2nd XISt Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI
Score112 all out (26.4 overs) 308 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points15
Bowling Points35
Total Points430

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Collierlbwb  Daniel Maskell102012
2Kieren Westburyb  Mark Everitt6713069
3Graeme Ahearnct Unsureb  Mark Everitt0005
4Ian Geddesnot out93121127
5Craig Ahearnct Unsureb  Joshua Hallam294137
6Geoff Lambertct Unsureb  Curtis Spriggs446127
7Billy Caseyb  Curtis Spriggs1004
8Gareth Flowernot out132011
9Tom Marlowdid not bat
10David Harrison*did not bat
11Malcolm Swanndid not bat
Extras       b (26), lb (3), w (19), nb (3)51
Total308
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Matthew Collier (Graeme Ahearn-0*); 11-2 Graeme Ahearn (Kieren Westbury-1*); 131-3 Kieren Westbury (Ian Geddes-0*); 188-4 Craig Ahearn (Ian Geddes-49*); 266-5 Geoff Lambert (Ian Geddes-78*); 277-6 Billy Casey (Ian Geddes-86*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Maskell5032132
2Mark Everitt13251220
3George Green4025020
4Ben Hendry7036000
5Joshua Hallam3024130
6Jordan Everitt4030000
7Jack Woods3035000
8Andy Cotter2016000
9Curtis Spriggs3024291
10Harry Green106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets290
Total4523086193

Irchester CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jordan Everittb  Malcolm Swann10200
2Liam Buswellb  Kieren Westbury8000
3Curtis Spriggsb  Malcolm Swann10200
4Andy Cotterct Geoff Lambertb  Malcolm Swann24000
5Joshua Hallam*ct Kieren Westburyb  Malcolm Swann15300
6Harry Greenrun out (Kieren Westbury)0000
7Ben Hendryrun out (Graeme Ahearn)7000
8Daniel Maskellct Billy Caseyb  Malcolm Swann8010
9George Greenct Matthew Collierb  Tom Marlow6100
10Jack Woodsct Ian Geddesb  Billy Casey0000
11Mark Everittnot out10200
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (2), nb (2)14
Total112
Wickets all out
Overs 26.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Jordan Everitt (Liam Buswell-1*); 27-2 Curtis Spriggs (Liam Buswell-3*); 34-3 Liam Buswell (Andy Cotter-0*); 68-4 Joshua Hallam (Andy Cotter-15*); 78-5 Harry Green (Andy Cotter-24*); 80-6 Andy Cotter (Ben Hendry-2*); 88-7 Daniel Maskell (Ben Hendry-2*); 96-8 George Green (Ben Hendry-3*); 101-9 Jack Woods (Ben Hendry-6*); 112-10 Ben Hendry (Mark Everitt-10*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieren Westbury7028110
2Malcolm Swann11241500
3Tom Marlow6.4122102
4Billy Casey2011110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets102
Total26.431121022

Match Officials

UmpiresRodney Green, Matt Casey
ScorersMartin Baker