This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wellingborough OGs CC - 2nd XI Vs St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2015Date :Saturday 27th June 2015
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Memorial Sports FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Won by 203 runs
Wellingborough OGs CC - 2nd XISt Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI
Score70 all out (28.5 overs) 273 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points020

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Collierrun out (Andrew Brierley)130201120
2Kieren Westburyct Matthew Baileyb  Paul Martin0001
3Dave Tebbuttb  Danielle Brockwell30000
4Graeme Ahearnb  Jordan Gilbey32000
5Craig Ahearnrun out (Unsure)7010
6Ian Geddesnot out43000
7Tom Marlowb  Jordan Gilbey0000
8Billy Caseyct Anna Stevensb  Mark Bolar1000
9David Harrison*†run out (Unsure)12000
10Malcolm Swannnot out1000
11Martin Bakerdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (7), w (3), nb (3)17
Total273
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Kieren Westbury (Matthew Collier-1*); 90-2 Dave Tebbutt (Matthew Collier-54*); 199-3 Matthew Collier (Graeme Ahearn-0*); 222-4 Craig Ahearn (Graeme Ahearn-32*); 222-5 Graeme Ahearn (Ian Geddes-0*); -6 Tom Marlow (Ian Geddes-0*); -7 Billy Casey (Ian Geddes-0*); 268-8 David Harrison (Ian Geddes-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Martin5113100
2Mark Bolar13076100
3Jordan Gilbey11052200
4Danielle Brockwell9169100
5Ashley Jeffery4031000
6Andrew Brierley3021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets113
Total452273800

Wellingborough OGs CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Brierleyct David Harrisonb  Kieren Westbury0000
2Jordan Gilbeyct & b Kieren Westbury10000
3Matthew Baileyb  Kieren Westbury2000
4Jonnny Groomect Billy Caseyb  Tom Marlow4000
5Stuart Jefferyct Graeme Ahearnb  Malcolm Swann4000
6David Murraylbwb  Kieren Westbury13000
7Anna Stevensrun out (Graeme Ahearn)5000
8Ashley Jefferylbwb  Martin Baker12000
9Danielle Brockwellnot out11000
10Mark Bolar*run out (Malcolm Swann)2000
11Paul Martinct David Harrisonb  Dave Tebbutt0000
Extras       b (5), w (2)7
Total70
Wickets all out
Overs 28.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Andrew Brierley (Jordan Gilbey-0*); -2 Matthew Bailey (Jordan Gilbey-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieren Westbury7313400
2Tom Marlow5018100
3Martin Baker8313120
4Malcolm Swann416100
5Dave Tebbutt3.5014100
6Billy Casey101000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total28.57701020

Match Officials

UmpiresDerrick Austin
Scorers