This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Horton House CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2015Date :Saturday 6th June 2015
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Guilsborough Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Dave Clarke 64, Charlie Hill 88. Ian Geddes 5-54

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Won by 10 runs
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XIHorton House CC - 3rd XI
Score227 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'217 for 8 (45 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points44
Total Points299

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Collierct Charlie Hillb  Kevin Taylor22400
2Kieren Westburylbwb  John Friendship-Taylor42800
3Graeme Ahearnb  Kevin Taylor0000
4Ian Geddesct Charlie Hillb  Harry Knibbs37500
5Craig Ahearnct Ishtaq Hussainb  Ian Street49810
6Tom Marlowb  Ian Street7100
7Dave Tebbuttnot out33400
8Geoff Lambertb  Harry Knibbs25110
9Billy Caseyst Charlie Hillb  John Friendship-Taylor0000
10David Harrison*†not out1000
11Tom Tinantdid not bat
Extras       b (3), w (8)11
Total227
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

28-1 Matthew Collier (Kieren Westbury-0*); 36-2 Graeme Ahearn (Kieren Westbury-0*); 87-3 Kieren Westbury (Ian Geddes-0*); 152-4 Craig Ahearn (Ian Geddes-0*); 153-5 Ian Geddes (Tom Marlow-0*); 165-6 Tom Marlow (Dave Tebbutt-0*); 221-7 Geoff Lambert (Dave Tebbutt-0*); 223-8 Billy Casey (Dave Tebbutt-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kevin Taylor9040200
2Dan Sapsford5026000
3Ian Street13450200
4John Friendship-Taylor9247200
5Harry Knibbs5030200
6Lewis Trasler4031000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total456227800

Horton House CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Clarkest David Harrisonb  Dave Tebbutt64610
2Charlie Hillb  Ian Geddes881000
3Mike MacDonnellct Tom Marlowb  Ian Geddes27500
4John Friendship-Taylorb  Ian Geddes6000
5David Morganlbwb  Geoff Lambert0000
6Ishtaq Hussainb  Ian Geddes0000
7Harry Knibbsb  Geoff Lambert2000
8Ian Street*ct David Harrisonb  Ian Geddes6000
9Lewis Traslernot out7000
10Kevin Taylornot out6000
11Dan Sapsforddid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (8)11
Total217
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Marlow10239000
2Kieren Westbury6024000
3Ian Geddes13054500
4Dave Tebbutt5037100
5Geoff Lambert11060200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total452217800

Match Officials

UmpiresMatt Casey
Scorers