This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Wellingborough OGs CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2015Date :Saturday 29th August 2015
Toss:Wellingborough OGs CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Guilsborough Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Simeon Tinant 54, Matt Collier 57 and Matt Wilkins 65. Malcolm Swann 4-31

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Won by 61 runs
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XIWellingborough OGs CC - 2nd XI
Score230 for 4 (45 overs) 'b'169 for 9 (45 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points40
Total Points290

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simeon Tinantct Aidan Clarkeb  Danielle Brockwell54600
2Matthew Collierct Michael Wardb  Tyler Abraham57400
3Matthew Wilkinsrun out (Tyler Richards)691010
4Kieren Westburynot out16000
5Craig Ahearnb  Tyler Richards18200
6Ian Geddesnot out2000
7Graeme Ahearndid not bat
8Kori Westburydid not bat
9Brian Ahearndid not bat
10Malcolm Swanndid not bat
11David Harrison*did not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (9)14
Total230
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

101-1 Simeon Tinant (Matthew Collier-40*); 163-2 Matthew Collier (Matthew Wilkins-39*); 199-3 Matthew Wilkins (Kieren Westbury-4*); 226-4 Craig Ahearn (Kieren Westbury-14*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Martin314000
2Danielle Brockwell13151100
3Jonnny Groome13074000
4Tyler Abraham9056100
5Thomas Pursglove3015000
6Tyler Richards4025100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total452230400

Wellingborough OGs CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Batesb  Malcolm Swann7000
2Tyler Abrahamb  Malcolm Swann0000
3Michael Wardb  Kieren Westbury0000
4Tyler Richardsb  Malcolm Swann2000
5Danielle Brockwellct Graeme Ahearnb  Kieren Westbury1000
6Anna Stevensb  Malcolm Swann41300
7Matthew Baileyb  Ian Geddes39600
8Jonnny Groomenot out47700
9Thomas Pursglovect Matthew Wilkinsb  Simeon Tinant5000
10Aidan Clarkerun out (Kieren Westbury)0000
11Paul Martin*not out0000
Extras       b (3), w (22), nb (2)27
Total169
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 1-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 5-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 12-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 12-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 63-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 157-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 162-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 168-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieren Westbury11131200
2Malcolm Swann11231400
3Ian Geddes9418100
4Kori Westbury3024000
5Graeme Ahearn3013000
6David Harrison3020000
7Simeon Tinant5029100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total457169900

Match Officials

UmpiresGeoff Lambert, Phil Ward
ScorersCarole Houlden