This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Overstone Park CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2015Date :Saturday 20th June 2015
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Guilsborough Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Andrew Thacker 63.

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XIOverstone Park CC - 3rd XI
Score121 for 5 (24 overs) 't'157 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points13
Bowling Points42
Total Points255

Overstone Park CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Thackerb  Martin Baker637082
2Krishen Janib  Malcolm Swann40025
3Ben Simson*run out (Craig Ahearn)101015
4Umesh Patelb  Malcolm Swann1005
5George Barryct Tom Marlowb  Kieren Westbury121030
6Gavin Mobleyb  Billy Casey202050
7Jason Millardct Tom Marlowb  Martin Baker2009
8Ian Ridleyct Kieren Westburyb  Martin Baker50011
9Chris Bigleyct Kieren Westburyb  Ian Geddes91018
10Joseph Barltropnot out70017
11Laurie Carternot out60013
Extras       b (4), lb (7), w (5), nb (2)18
Total157
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

34-1 Krishen Jani (Andrew Thacker-29*); 48-2 Ben Simson (Andrew Thacker-33*); 51-3 Umesh Patel (Andrew Thacker-35*); 83-4 George Barry (Andrew Thacker-53*); 97-5 Andrew Thacker (Gavin Mobley-2*); 101-6 Jason Millard (Gavin Mobley-2*); 122-7 Ian Ridley (Gavin Mobley-13*); 140-8 Gavin Mobley (Chris Bigley-7*); 145-9 Chris Bigley (Joseph Barltrop-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Malcolm Swann12337200
2Tom Marlow9036000
3Kieren Westbury7016100
4Martin Baker6024300
5Ian Geddes6017100
6Billy Casey5116100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total454157900

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Collierb  Laurie Carter101016
2Kieren Westburyb  Jason Millard244033
3Graeme Ahearnb  Joseph Barltrop2006
4Tom Marlowct Chris Bigleyb  Laurie Carter7103
5Craig Ahearnct Ben Simsonb  Jason Millard312230
6Geoff Lambertnot out285031
7Ian Geddesnot out81016
8Billy Caseydid not bat
9David Harrison*†did not bat
10Malcolm Swanndid not bat
11Martin Bakerdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (3), nb (5)11
Total121
Wickets 5
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

23-1 Matthew Collier (Kieren Westbury-9*); 26-2 Graeme Ahearn (Kieren Westbury-9*); 37-3 Tom Marlow (Kieren Westbury-11*); 62-4 Kieren Westbury (Craig Ahearn-10*); 93-5 Craig Ahearn (Geoff Lambert-10*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Laurie Carter5123200
2Joseph Barltrop4023100
3Jason Millard7028200
4Chris Bigley7035000
5Krishen Jani109000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total241121500

Match Officials

UmpiresMatt Casey
ScorersAnge Draper