This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs St Crispin & Ryelands CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Nine 2015Date :Saturday 11th July 2015
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Guilsborough Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Well, Geoff Lambert's 173* wasn't bad. And then there was Dave Tebbutt's 5-21. Guess who was MotM?

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Won by 144 runs
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XISt Crispin & Ryelands CC - 3rd XI
Score288 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'144 for 7 (45 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points52
Bowling Points33
Total Points285

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simeon Tinantlbwb  Steve Adams0000
2Kieren Westburyb  Steve Adams11200
3Dave Tebbuttb  Steve Adams26600
4Craig Ahearnct Ryan Haskinsb  Steve Adams6100
5Geoff Lambertnot out1631960
6Ian Geddesct Andrew Frameb  Kartikey Kaushik55600
7Graeme Ahearnb  Steve Adams0000
8Tom Marlowct Steve Adamsb  Kartikey Kaushik12200
9David Harrison*not out0000
10Martin Bakerdid not bat
11Malcolm Swanndid not bat
Extras       b (9), w (4), nb (2)15
Total288
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Simeon Tinant (Kieren Westbury-8*); 28-2 Kieren Westbury (Dave Tebbutt-12*); 49-3 Craig Ahearn (Dave Tebbutt-18*); 63-4 Dave Tebbutt (Geoff Lambert-9*); 237-5 Ian Geddes (Geoff Lambert-0*); 267-6 Graeme Ahearn (Geoff Lambert-0*); 280-7 Tom Marlow (Geoff Lambert-155*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Cavan Robinson5032002
2Steve Adams12358500
3Nigel Johns9051000
4Ben Harris8143000
5Dan Herbert3033000
6Kartikey Kaushik6150220
7Thomas Morris2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total455288722

St Crispin & Ryelands CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Frame*ct Malcolm Swannb  Dave Tebbutt29200
2Thomas Morrisrun out (Tom Marlow)31320
3Mike Nelsonct Geoff Lambertb  Dave Tebbutt8000
4Ryan Haskinsb  Dave Tebbutt7000
5Kartikey Kaushikct Kieren Westburyb  Dave Tebbutt2000
6Dan Herbertlbwb  Tom Marlow1000
7Cavan Robinsonnot out34700
8Ben Harrisct Craig Ahearnb  Dave Tebbutt0000
9Steve Adamsnot out21400
10Nigel Johnsdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (7)11
Total144
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

47-1 Thomas Morris (Andrew Frame-11*); 67-2 Mike Nelson (Andrew Frame-25*); 79-3 Andrew Frame (Ryan Haskins-4*); 82-4 Kartikey Kaushik (Ryan Haskins-6*); 86-5 Ryan Haskins (Dan Herbert-1*); 92-6 Dan Herbert (Cavan Robinson-6*); 93-7 Ben Harris (Cavan Robinson-7*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Malcolm Swann11234010
2Kieren Westbury9149010
3Tom Marlow11326120
4Dave Tebbutt10221530
5Ian Geddes426000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total4510140770

Match Officials

UmpiresMatt Casey, Roger Adams
Scorers