This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Earls Barton CC - 2nd XI Vs St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Eight 2016Date :Saturday 11th June 2016
Toss:Earls Barton CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: The Grange Sports FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Earls Barton CC - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
Earls Barton CC - 2nd XISt Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI
Score227 for 5 (45 overs) 'b' 't'190 for 8 (45 overs)
Game Points52
Penalty Points00
Batting Points56
Bowling Points82
Total Points1810

Earls Barton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Crispct Simeon Tinantb  Tom Marlow81026
2Neville Smartct Malcolm Swannb  Martin Baker614080
3Chris Georgect Ian Geddesb  Craig Ahearn637080
4Daniel Jacksonct Tom Marlowb  Dave Tebbutt4009
5Mark Patchinglbwb  Martin Baker4008
6Paul Smith*not out202026
7Chris Smartnot out496133
8Matthew Desboroughdid not bat
9Alexander Parishdid not bat
10Daniel Streetondid not bat
11Matthew Howard-Whitedid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (7), nb (2)18
Total227
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 130-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 141-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 149-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 150-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Malcolm Swann11152000
2Tom Marlow9150100
3Martin Baker12146200
4Craig Ahearn7038110
5Dave Tebbutt6032110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total453227520

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simeon Tinantct Daniel Streetonb  Matthew Desborough7591137
2Ian Geddesct & b George Crisp576082
3Craig Ahearnct Neville Smartb  Matthew Desborough192018
4Tom Marlowct Matthew Howard-Whiteb  George Crisp3005
5Billy Caseyct Matthew Desboroughb  George Crisp110023
6Simon Cannellb  Paul Smith0001
7Dave Tebbuttb  George Crisp3006
8David Harrison*†ct & b George Crisp5107
9Malcolm Swannnot out0006
10Martin Bakerdid not bat
11Brian Ahearndid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (9), nb (3)17
Total190
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

147-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 163-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 163-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 168-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 168-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 173-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 185-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 190-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Crisp12239520
2Paul Smith10135111
3Matthew Desborough13342232
4Matthew Howard-White3026010
5Daniel Streeton4125000
6Daniel Jackson3018020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total457190893

Match Officials

UmpiresMatt Casey
ScorersRyan Minney