This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Oundle Town CC - Saturday 3rd XI Vs St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Eight 2016Date :Saturday 23rd July 2016
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Orton ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Win by 115 runs
Oundle Town CC - Saturday 3rd XISt Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI
Score110 all out (35 overs) 225 for 4 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points030
Penalty Points00
Batting Points10
Bowling Points20
Total Points330

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simeon Tinantb  Daniel Lakey519062
2Matthew Collierb  Yasawal Muzaffar7105
3Robert Hartgroveslbwb  Tim Martin5370112
4Ian Geddesct Justin Jeffreyb  Tim Martin427034
5Dave Tebbuttnot out221034
6Billy Caseynot out131014
7Malcolm Swanndid not bat
8David Harrison*†did not bat
9Tom Marlowdid not bat
10Gareth Flowerdid not bat
11George Harrisondid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (7), w (25), nb (1)37
Total225
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Matthew Collier (Simeon Tinant-9*); 93-2 Simeon Tinant (Robert Hartgroves-24*); 159-3 Robert Hartgroves (Ian Geddes-23*); 198-4 Ian Geddes (Dave Tebbutt-13*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Todd11249000
2Yasawal Muzaffar10155100
3Sam Gerry6015000
4Tim Martin12151200
5Daniel Lakey4032100
6Jack Gerry2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total454225400

Oundle Town CC - Saturday 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Justin Jeffrey*b  Tom Marlow192039
2Jon Jellislbwb  Tom Marlow0004
3Matt Palmerb  Malcolm Swann313072
4David Marriottst David Harrisonb  Ian Geddes100030
5John Fosterst David Harrisonb  Ian Geddes1002
6Sam Gerryb  Malcolm Swann120030
7Tim Martinnot out82017
8Adam Toddlbwb  Tom Marlow1006
9Yasawal Muzaffarb  Malcolm Swann3004
10Jack Gerryb  Malcolm Swann0001
11Daniel Lakeyb  Tom Marlow1006
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (14)24
Total110
Wickets all out
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Jon Jellis (Unsure-0*); 33-2 Justin Jeffrey (Unsure-0*); 57-3 David Marriott (Unsure-0*); 59-4 John Foster (Unsure-0*); 89-5 Matt Palmer (Unsure-0*); 97-6 Sam Gerry (Unsure-0*); 98-7 Adam Todd (Unsure-0*); 103-8 Yasawal Muzaffar (Unsure-0*); 103-9 Jack Gerry (Unsure-0*); 110-10 Daniel Lakey (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Malcolm Swann11034400
2Tom Marlow11220400
3Ian Geddes7122200
4Dave Tebbutt6024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total3531101000

Match Officials

UmpiresRobin Hammond, Matt Casey
ScorersRobert Seaton