This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Barton Seagrave CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Eight 2016Date :Saturday 30th July 2016
Toss:Barton Seagrave CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Guilsborough Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Congratulations to Kieren Westbury on his superb 111. Well done.

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Winning Draw
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XIBarton Seagrave CC - 1st XI
Score262 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'164 for 9 (45 overs) 't'
Game Points52
Penalty Points00
Batting Points53
Bowling Points93
Total Points198

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Malcolm Swannb  Liam Bailey42900
2Dave Tebbuttct Ben Johnsonb  Daniel Barton12200
3Kieren Westburyct Daniel Bartonb  Mike Webb1111410
4Ian Geddesct Matt Earlb  Mike Webb45500
5Billy Caseyct Liam Baileyb  Hitesh Vadher9100
6Tom Marlowct Jamie Pringleb  Mike Webb7010
7Geoff Lambertnot out9100
8David Harrison*†not out3000
9Martin Bakerdid not bat
10William Geddesdid not bat
11George Harrisondid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (6), w (8), nb (2)24
Total262
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

20-1 Dave Tebbutt (Malcolm Swann-6*); 86-2 Malcolm Swann (Kieren Westbury-24*); 227-3 Ian Geddes (Kieren Westbury-101*); 231-4 Kieren Westbury (Billy Casey-0*); 248-5 Tom Marlow (Billy Casey-0*); 253-6 Billy Casey (Geoff Lambert-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Barton9154101
2Jamie Pringle7221020
3Ben Johnson6122030
4Liam Bailey5039110
5Hitesh Vadher10052110
6Matt Earl4122010
7Mike Webb4038301
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total455262682

Barton Seagrave CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Earl*ct Martin Bakerb  Malcolm Swann9100
2Jack Butlinct David Harrisonb  Geoff Lambert29200
3Hitesh Vadherlbwb  Martin Baker20300
4Daniel Bartonst David Harrisonb  Dave Tebbutt30400
5Adrian Wardct Tom Marlowb  Dave Tebbutt29300
6Liam Baileyct Tom Marlowb  Geoff Lambert1000
7Lloyd Hayesrun out (Tom Marlow)7000
8Ben Johnsonnot out20000
9Mike Webbct Tom Marlowb  Dave Tebbutt6100
10Jamie Kerriskb  Malcolm Swann0000
11Jamie Pringledid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (10), nb (1)13
Total164
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Matt Earl (Jack Butlin-1*); 53-2 Hitesh Vadher (Jack Butlin-0*); 66-3 Jack Butlin (Daniel Barton-0*); 105-4 Daniel Barton (Unsure-0*); 114-5 Liam Bailey (Unsure-0*); 132-6 Lloyd Hayes (Unsure-0*); 137-7 Adrian Ward (Unsure-0*); 146-8 Mike Webb (Ben Johnson-0*); 164-9 Jamie Kerrisk (Ben Johnson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Malcolm Swann8129220
2Tom Marlow11136021
3Martin Baker7022120
4Geoff Lambert8127210
5Dave Tebbutt8046330
6Kieren Westbury322000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total4551649101

Match Officials

UmpiresMatt Casey
Scorers