St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Barton Seagrave CC - 1st XI

Type League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Eight 2016Rules TypeStandard
Ground Guilsborough Playing FieldsDate Saturday 30th July 2016
Toss Barton Seagrave CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:00
Highlights: Congratulations to Kieren Westbury on his superb 111. Well done.

Result Summary

Result :    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Winning Draw
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XIBarton Seagrave CC - 1st XI
Score262 for 6 (45 overs) 164 for 9 (45 overs)
Game Points52
Penalty Points00
Batting Points53
Bowling Points93
Total Points198

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Malcolm Swannb  Liam Bailey42900
Dave Tebbuttct Ben Johnsonb  Daniel Barton12200
Kieren Westburyct Daniel Bartonb  Mike Webb1111410
Ian Geddesct Matt Earlb  Mike Webb45500
Billy Caseyct Liam Baileyb  Hitesh Vadher9100
Tom Marlowct Jamie Pringleb  Mike Webb7010
Geoff Lambertnot out9100
David Harrison*†not out3000
Martin Bakerdid not bat
William Geddesdid not bat
George Harrisondid not bat
Extrasb (8), lb (6), w (8), nb (2)24
Total262
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

20-1 Dave Tebbutt (Malcolm Swann-6*); 86-2 Malcolm Swann (Kieren Westbury-24*); 227-3 Ian Geddes (Kieren Westbury-101*); 231-4 Kieren Westbury (Billy Casey-0*); 248-5 Tom Marlow (Billy Casey-0*); 253-6 Billy Casey (Geoff Lambert-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Daniel Barton9154101
Jamie Pringle7221020
Ben Johnson6122030
Liam Bailey5039110
Hitesh Vadher10052110
Matt Earl4122010
Mike Webb4038301
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total455262682

Barton Seagrave CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Matt Earl*ct Martin Bakerb  Malcolm Swann9100
Jack Butlinct David Harrisonb  Geoff Lambert29200
Hitesh Vadherlbwb  Martin Baker20300
Daniel Bartonst David Harrisonb  Dave Tebbutt30400
Adrian Wardct Tom Marlowb  Dave Tebbutt29300
Liam Baileyct Tom Marlowb  Geoff Lambert1000
Lloyd Hayesrun out (Tom Marlow)7000
Ben Johnsonnot out20000
Mike Webbct Tom Marlowb  Dave Tebbutt6100
Jamie Kerriskb  Malcolm Swann0000
Jamie Pringledid not bat
Extrasb (1), lb (1), w (10), nb (1)13
Total164
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

10-1 Matt Earl (Jack Butlin-1*); 53-2 Hitesh Vadher (Jack Butlin-0*); 66-3 Jack Butlin (Daniel Barton-0*); 105-4 Daniel Barton (Unsure-0*); 114-5 Liam Bailey (Unsure-0*); 132-6 Lloyd Hayes (Unsure-0*); 137-7 Adrian Ward (Unsure-0*); 146-8 Mike Webb (Ben Johnson-0*); 164-9 Jamie Kerrisk (Ben Johnson-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Malcolm Swann8129220
Tom Marlow11136021
Martin Baker7022120
Geoff Lambert8127210
Dave Tebbutt8046330
Kieren Westbury322000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total4551649101

Match Officials

UmpiresMatt Casey
Scorers
Referee