This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Overstone Park CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Eight 2016Date :Saturday 4th June 2016
Toss:Overstone Park CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Guilsborough Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Overstone Park CC - 3rd XI - Won Toss Bat 2nd by 1 wicket
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XIOverstone Park CC - 3rd XI
Score190 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'191 for 9 (42.1 overs) 't'
Game Points022
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points90
Total Points1322

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simeon Tinantlbwb  Clive Hewson4550106
2Kieren Westburyct Mark Morrisonb  Clive Hewson71111100
3Matthew Collierb  Laurie Carter50010
4Craig Ahearnb  Clive Hewson3005
5Ian Geddesct Rahul Popat-Juniorb  Jason Millard172025
6Dave Tebbuttct James Salesb  Jason Millard150020
7Jamie Inwoodnot out6006
8Billy Caseynot out7009
9Malcolm Swanndid not bat
10David Harrison*†did not bat
11Brian Ahearndid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (6), w (11)21
Total190
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

112-1 Kieren Westbury (Simeon Tinant-30*); 131-2 Matthew Collier (Simeon Tinant-42*); 132-3 Craig Ahearn (Simeon Tinant-42*); 139-4 Simeon Tinant (Ian Geddes-1*); 173-5 Dave Tebbutt (Ian Geddes-17*); 173-6 Ian Geddes (Jamie Inwood-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jason Millard13426210
2Rahul Popat-Junior8131010
3James Sales4027010
4Clive Hewson11147300
5Laurie Carter6026160
6Mark Morrison3023020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total4561906110

Overstone Park CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Simsonct Ian Geddesb  Craig Ahearn31500
2Andrew Thackerct Matthew Collierb  Kieren Westbury6000
3Jacob Summersct Craig Ahearnb  Malcolm Swann5000
4James Salesct Ian Geddesb  Craig Ahearn3000
5Paul McDowell*b  Dave Tebbutt13000
6Gavin Mobleyst David Harrisonb  Ian Geddes661110
7Jason Millardnot out32400
8Mark Morrisonlbwb  Ian Geddes13100
9Rahul Popat-Juniorct & b Ian Geddes0000
10Clive Hewsonst David Harrisonb  Ian Geddes0000
11Laurie Carternot out4100
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (15)18
Total191
Wickets 9
Overs 42.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

31-1 Andrew Thacker (Ben Simson-23*); 42-2 Ben Simson (Jacob Summers-0*); 51-3 Jacob Summers (James Sales-3*); 53-4 James Sales (Paul McDowell-2*); 94-5 Paul McDowell (Gavin Mobley-27*); 156-6 Gavin Mobley (Jason Millard-18*); 185-7 Mark Morrison (Jason Millard-31*); 185-8 Rahul Popat-Junior (Jason Millard-31*); 185-9 Clive Hewson (Jason Millard-31*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieren Westbury10247130
2Malcolm Swann13341130
3Craig Ahearn9.1145250
4Dave Tebbutt2014000
5Jamie Inwood4025140
6Ian Geddes4016400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total42.161919150

Match Officials

UmpiresMatt Casey
ScorersMartin Baker