This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs West Haddon & Guilsborough CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Eight 2016Date :Saturday 16th July 2016
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Guilsborough Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Win by 44 runs
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XIWest Haddon & Guilsborough CC - 2nd XI
Score167 all out (44.1 overs) 'b' 't'123 all out (30 overs)
Game Points300
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points05
Total Points306

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simeon Tinantct Oliver Churchill-Colemanb  Cameron Engelbrecht34300
2Matthew Collierb  Cameron Engelbrecht4100
3Ian Geddesb  Oliver Churchill-Coleman621100
4Robert Hartgroveslbwb  Luke Church33200
5Graeme Ahearnb  Cameron Engelbrecht0000
6Billy Caseyb  Cameron Engelbrecht0000
7Tom Marlowct Daniel McNallyb  Luke Church8100
8David Harrison*†ct & b Luke Church8100
9Gareth Flowerlbwb  Luke Church0000
10Malcolm Swannct Luke Churchb  James Higgs0000
11Martin Bakernot out0000
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (13), nb (1)18
Total167
Wickets all out
Overs 44.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 106-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 120-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 120-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 120-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 151-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 166-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 166-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 167-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 167-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Higgs8.1129100
2Cameron Engelbrecht13431400
3Ben Bolton7039000
4Luke Church9325400
5Oliver Churchill-Coleman4018100
6Matthew Johnson3021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total44.181671000

West Haddon & Guilsborough CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Allenb  Malcolm Swann2000
2Toby Boltonb  Malcolm Swann5000
3Luke Churchct David Harrisonb  Malcolm Swann23000
4Cameron Engelbrechtct David Harrisonb  Malcolm Swann0000
5Daniel McNally*†b  Tom Marlow13000
6James Higgsct Tom Marlowb  Ian Geddes16000
7Oliver Churchill-Colemanct Simeon Tinantb  Martin Baker15000
8Richard Allenb  Martin Baker18000
9Matthew Johnsonnot out13000
10Ben Boltonct Malcolm Swannb  Ian Geddes4000
11Thomas Haynesb  Tom Marlow0000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (9)14
Total123
Wickets all out
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 39-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 39-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 52-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 56-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 76-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 104-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 106-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 111-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 123-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Malcolm Swann10245400
2Tom Marlow9233200
3Martin Baker7122200
4Ian Geddes4018200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total3051231000

Match Officials

UmpiresMatt Casey
Scorers