This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

West Haddon & Guilsborough CC - 2nd XI Vs St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Eight 2016Date :Saturday 14th May 2016
Toss:West Haddon & Guilsborough CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: GuilsboroughRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    West Haddon & Guilsborough CC - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
West Haddon & Guilsborough CC - 2nd XISt Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI
Score342 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'130 for 2 (45 overs)
Game Points52
Penalty Points00
Batting Points52
Bowling Points23
Total Points127

West Haddon & Guilsborough CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Wallingerb  Tom Marlow24000
2Harry Robinsonb  Martin Baker10000
3Oliver Churchill-Colemanst Craig Ahearnb  Ian Geddes66000
4James Allenlbwb  Tom Marlow0000
5Cameron Engelbrechtst Craig Ahearnb  Brian Ahearn87000
6Daniel McNally*ct & b Ian Geddes6000
7Luke Churchnot out126000
8Nathan Wallingernot out2000
9Ben Boltondid not bat
10Joe Collinsdid not bat
11Luke Davisdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (9), nb (2)19
Total342
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Marlow13046200
2Martin Baker7054100
3Ian Geddes7054200
4Simeon Tinant4044000
5Kieren Westbury6045000
6Billy Casey3031000
7Brian Ahearn3031100
8David Harrison2030000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total450343600

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simeon Tinantnot out67000
2Matthew Collierb  Luke Church21010
3Kieren Westburyct Unsureb  Joe Collins16000
4Gareth Flowernot out7000
5Ian Geddesdid not bat
6Tom Marlowdid not bat
7Craig Ahearndid not bat
8Billy Caseydid not bat
9David Harrison*did not bat
10Martin Bakerdid not bat
11Brian Ahearndid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (2), w (6)19
Total130
Wickets 2
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Churchill-Coleman4016000
2Nathan Wallinger7023000
3Luke Church6019100
4Cameron Engelbrecht7014000
5James Allen5019000
6Adam Wallinger506000
7Joe Collins4013100
8Harry Robinson403000
9Ben Bolton304000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total450130200

Match Officials

UmpiresMatt Casey
Scorers