This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Barton Seagrave CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Eight 2017Date :Saturday 6th May 2017
Toss:St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Guilsborough Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Barton Seagrave CC - 1st XI - Winning Draw
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XIBarton Seagrave CC - 1st XI
Score85 for 3 (45 overs) 't'278 for 4 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points25
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points23
Total Points413

Barton Seagrave CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Earlct Will Brainb  Martin Baker137000
2Jack Butlinct Will Brainb  Martin Baker81000
3Adrian Wardb  Martin Baker1000
4Jake Lundnot out22000
5Ashley Hayes*ct Tom Marlowb  Ian Geddes3000
6Danyal Rahemtullanot out12000
7Dave Webbdid not bat
8Mike Webbdid not bat
9Dean Gardnerdid not bat
10Gareth Loakedid not bat
11Rowan Packdid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (11), nb (5)22
Total278
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Martin Baker13153300
2Tom Marlow13173000
3Ian Geddes10149100
4Simeon Tinant2024000
5William Geddes2023000
6Will Brain1018000
7Billy Casey4032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total453278400

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simeon Tinantnot out17000
2Matthew Collierb  Danyal Rahemtulla0000
3Alan Bartleyct Unsureb  Mike Webb11000
4Billy Caseyb  Danyal Rahemtulla4000
5Ian Geddesnot out20300
6Will Braindid not bat
7Gareth Flowerdid not bat
8Tom Marlowdid not bat
9David Harrison*†did not bat
10William Geddesdid not bat
11Martin Bakerdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (6), w (19), nb (1)33
Total85
Wickets 3
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Danyal Rahemtulla12711200
2Rowan Pack3013000
3Dean Gardner8411000
4Gareth Loake536000
5Mike Webb414100
6Matt Earl330000
7Jake Lund321000
8Dave Webb5015000
9Jack Butlin108000
10Ashley Hayes103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total452085300

Match Officials

UmpiresMatt Casey
Scorers