St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI Vs Barton Seagrave CC - 1st XI

Type League: Northamptonshire Cricket League - Division Eight 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground Guilsborough Playing FieldsDate Saturday 6th May 2017
Toss St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:00

Result Summary

Result :    Barton Seagrave CC - 1st XI - Winning Draw
St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XIBarton Seagrave CC - 1st XI
Score85 for 3 (45 overs) 278 for 4 (45 overs)
Game Points25
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points23
Total Points413

Barton Seagrave CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Matt Earlct Will Brainb  Martin Baker137000
Jack Butlinct Will Brainb  Martin Baker81000
Adrian Ward†b  Martin Baker1000
Jake Lundnot out22000
Ashley Hayes*ct Tom Marlowb  Ian Geddes3000
Danyal Rahemtullanot out12000
Dave Webbdid not bat
Mike Webbdid not bat
Dean Gardnerdid not bat
Gareth Loakedid not bat
Rowan Packdid not bat
Extraslb (6), w (11), nb (5)22
Total278
Wickets4
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Martin Baker13153300
Tom Marlow13173000
Ian Geddes10149100
Simeon Tinant2024000
William Geddes2023000
Will Brain1018000
Billy Casey4032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total453278400

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Simeon Tinantnot out17000
Matthew Collierb  Danyal Rahemtulla0000
Alan Bartleyct Unsureb  Mike Webb11000
Billy Caseyb  Danyal Rahemtulla4000
Ian Geddesnot out20300
Will Braindid not bat
Gareth Flowerdid not bat
Tom Marlowdid not bat
David Harrison*†did not bat
William Geddesdid not bat
Martin Bakerdid not bat
Extrasb (7), lb (6), w (19), nb (1)33
Total85
Wickets3
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Danyal Rahemtulla12711200
Rowan Pack3013000
Dean Gardner8411000
Gareth Loake536000
Mike Webb414100
Matt Earl330000
Jake Lund321000
Dave Webb5015000
Jack Butlin108000
Ashley Hayes103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total452085300

Match Officials

UmpiresMatt Casey
Scorers
Referee