This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Northampton Saints CC - Veterans Vs St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Friday 20th June 2014
Toss:Northampton Saints CC - Veterans won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:15
Ground: Northampton Saints CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Northampton Saints CC - VeteransSt Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI
Score125 for 2 (20 overs) 'b' 't'127 for 4 (14 overs)

Northampton Saints CC - Veterans

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Bobby Hussainretired not out26400
2Richard Scottretired not out25400
3Affie Hussainretired not out24300
4Peter Jonesct Unsureb  Kieren Westbury6100
5Mick Allenretired not out25400
6Glenn Thompsonct Unsureb  David Harrison7100
7Mick Lowenot out1000
8Dave Shardlow*did not bat
9Graham Mayesdid not bat
10Robin Hardingdid not bat
11Rolly Pattersondid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (7)11
Total125
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

67-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieren Westbury216100
2Martin Baker209000
3Tom Marlow208000
4Malcolm Swann207000
5Graeme Ahearn2020000
6Elliot Bartley209000
7Craig Ahearn2012000
8Dave Tebbutt2013000
9Geoff Lambert2017000
10David Harrison2019100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total201124200

St Michaels CC, Northants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dale Harrisonretired not out26400
2Dave Tebbuttct Unsureb  Robin Harding10100
3Tom Marlowretired not out30420
4Craig Ahearnct Affie Hussainb  Mick Allen14110
5Kieren Westburyb  Richard Scott7100
6Geoff Lambertnot out13110
7Graeme Ahearnct Unsureb  Glenn Thompson13300
8Elliot Bartleynot out6100
9Malcolm Swanndid not bat
10Martin Bakerdid not bat
11David Harrison*†did not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (6)8
Total127
Wickets 4
Overs 14

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Dave Tebbutt (Dale Harrison-11*); 89-2 Craig Ahearn (Kieren Westbury-1*); 102-3 Kieren Westbury (Geoff Lambert-7*); 116-4 Graeme Ahearn (Geoff Lambert-8*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robin Harding2016100
2Graham Mayes2021010
3Affie Hussain2013000
4Rolly Patterson2027050
5Richard Scott2016100
6Mick Allen2017100
7Glenn Thompson109100
8Unsure106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total140127460

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers